FREE DELIVERY WITHIN AUSTRALIA | INTERNATIONAL ORDERS welcome

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

Every time we collect, hold and use your personal information, we are regulated by the National Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Squire Australia will not obtain or use any information you provide in an inappropriate manner. We will only ask for and use personal information we reasonably need to conduct our business.

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

a) To deliver the products you have purchased via the Squire Australia website
b) To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
c) To provide you with relevant product information
d) To aid Squire Australia in the development of new products and services
e) To optimise the site and your shopping experience

If you have received any promotional material and you do not wish to receive it again please notify us, we will cease sending any further promotional material.

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the Squire Australia website. 

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Squire Australia website.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information for instance, law enforcement purposes.

When ordering using our Web site all information being entered by you is secure. We do not transfer those details to others for their commercial use. Unlike when you give credit card details over the phone, our on line system automatically encrypts all your details using the latest encryption standard.

Register & Receive Our Offers